Committee

[su_box title=”Organizing Committee”] [su_list icon=”icon: caret-square-o-right”]
  • General Chair: Eko Mursito Budi (ITB, Indonesia)
  • General Secretary: Ayu Gareta Risangtuni (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Technical Program Chair: Augie Widyotriatmo (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Publication Co-Chairs: Estiyanti Ekawati & Tua Tamba (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Treasury Chair: Endang Juliastuti (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Sponsorship & International Relation Chair: Yul Yunazwin Nazaruddin (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Awards Chair: Vebi Nadhira (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Local Arrangement: Miranti Mandasari, Faqihza Mukhlis (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Secretariat: Tua Tamba, Ayu Gareta Risangtuni (ITB, Indonesia)
[/su_list] [/su_box] [su_box title=”Technical Program Committee”] [su_list icon=”icon: caret-square-o-right”]
  • Instrumentation Track Chair: Suprijanto (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Control & Automation Track Chair:  Augie Widyotriatmo (ITB, Indonesia)
  • IEEE Representative: M. Ary Murti (IEEE Indonesia Section)
[/su_list] [/su_box] [su_box title=”International Program Committee”] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″] [su_list icon=”icon: caret-square-o-right”]
  • A. Agung Julius (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
  • Agus Budiyono (Konkuk Univ., South Korea)
  • Agus Samsi (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Akira Namatame (National Defence Academy, Japan)
  • Allison Okamura (Stanford Univ., USA)
  • Andreas H. Hielscher (Columbia Univ., USA)
  • Anna Antonyova (Univ. of Presov, Slovakia)
  • Aulia M. Taufik (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Azwirman Gusrialdi (Univ. of Central Florida, USA)
  • Bambang Lelono (ITS, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Riyanto (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Bayu Jayawardhana (Univ. of Groningen, Netherland)
  • Chris Johnson (Glasgow Univ., UK
  • Deddy Kurniadi (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Dina Shona Laila (Univ. of Southampton, UK)
  • Endra Joelianto (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Georg Schmitz (Ruhr‐Universität Bochum, Germany)
  • Getachew Befekadu (Univ. of Florida – REEF, USA)
  • Harijono A. Tjokronegoro (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Idaku Ishii (Hiroshima Univ., Japan)
  • Jenny Dankelman (TU Delft, Netherland)
  • Keigo Watanabe (Okayama Univ., Japan)
[/su_list] [/su_column] [su_column size=”1/2″] [su_list icon=”icon: caret-square-o-right”]
  • Keum-Shik Hong (Pusan National Univ., South Korea)
  • Kim Hyeong Seop (Hiroshima Univ., Japan)
  • Kusminarto (Gadjah Mada Univ., Indonesia)
  • Mitra Djamal (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Parsaulian Siregar (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Poki Chen (Natl. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Taiwan)
  • Riza Muhida (Surya Univ., Indonesia)
  • Ross Ethier (Georgia Insitute of Technology, USA)
  • Simon Aldridge (Univ. of Oxford, UK)
  • Siti Nurmaini (Sriwijaya Univ., Indonesia)
  • Soohyun Kim (Konkuk Univ., South Korea)
  • Sunarno (Gadjah Mada Univ., Indonesia)
  • Suprijanto (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Sutanto Hadisupadmo (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Suwandi (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Takeshi Takaki (Hiroshima Univ., Japan)
  • Tati Mengko (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Tele Tan (Curtin Univ., UK)
  • Xunlin Zhu (Zhengzou Univ., China)
  • Yingbo Zhao (Univ. of California San Diego, USA)
  • Yudi Samyudia (Curtin Univ. Sarawak, Malaysia)
  • Yul Yunazwin Nazaruddin (ITB, Indonesia)
[/su_list] [/su_column][/su_row] [/su_box]